HR / EN

2017.

 

PROGRAM IBMW 2017

24.9. SUNDAY

14.00 – arrival, check- in

15.00 - chamber music meeting

19.00 WELCOME PARTY ( caffe Tom)

 

25.9. MONDAY

8.00 – 12.00 – private lessons, chamber music (11.00-12.00 - great ensemble)

12.00 – 13.00 PRESENTATION – BEVERLEY JOHNSTON – COMPOSER CHRISTOS HATZIS - Small hall

13.00 – 14.30 - lunch

14.30 – 15.30 WORKSHOP DARKO KARLEČIK – RUDIMENTAL DRUMMING – Small hall

16.00 – 17.00 WORKSHOP JOSIP KONFIC - BODY PERCUSSION - Cinema

17.00 – 19.00 – private lessons, chamber music (18.00 – 19.00 – great ensemble)

19.00 – 20.00 - dinner

20.00    CONCERT – CHRISTOS RAFALIDES, I.N.K. Experiment duo & FLAM-a duo  - Gallery


 

26.9. TUESDAY

8.00 – 11.30 – private lessons, chamber music (10.30-11.30 – great ensemble)

11.30 – 13.00 -  MASTERCLASS VASSILENA SERAFIMOVA – Gallery

13.00 – 14.30 – lucnh

14.30 – 15.30 – private lessons, chamber music

14.30 – 15.30 - WORKSHOP DARKO KARLEČIK – OSNOVE STEVENS TEHNIKE – Cinema

15.30 – 17.00 - WORKSHOP DINCER&SONER ÖZER – TURKISH TRADITIONAL INSTRUMENTS – TD Ferdo Livadić

17.30 – 19.00 – MASTERCLASS/WORKSHOP CHRISTOS RAFALIDES - Small hall

19.00 – 20.00 - lunch

20.00    CONCERT – VASSILENA SERAFIMOVA & THOMAS ENHCO – Gallery

 

 

27.9. WEDNESDAY

8.00 – 13.00 – private lessons, chamber music (12.00 – 13.00 – great ensemble)

13.00 – 14.30 - lunch

14.30 – 16.00 - WORKSHOP SONER ÖZER – HAND PERCUSSION – Small hall

16.00 – 17.00 – private lessons, chamber music

17.30  - CONCERT - FLAM-a DUO – Gallery

18.00 – 19.00 – great ensemble

19.00 – 20.00 - dinner

20.00 – 21.00 – WORKSHOP DINCER ÖZER – TIMPANI – TD Ferdo Livadić

21.00   COCKTAIL KONCERT – SUDAR PERCUSSION – Gallery

 

 

28.9. THURSDAY

8.00 – 10.00 – private lessons, chamber music

10.00 – 11.00 - PRESENTATION NICOLAS SINKOVIĆ – PERCUSSION AND ELECTRONICS - Cinema

11.00 – 12.00 – private lessons, chamber music (great ensemble)

12.00 – 13.00 - PRESENTATION DINCER ÖZER – ANKARA PERCUSSION FESTIVAL - Small hall

13.00 – 14.30 - lunch

14.30 – 16.00 - WORKSHOP SONER ÖZER – HAND PERCUSSION – TD Ferdo Livadić

16.00 – 19.00 – private lessons, chamber music (18.00 – 19.00 – great ensemble)

19.00 – 20.00 - dinner

20.00   CONCERT – BEVERLEY JOHNSTON – Gallery


 

 

 29.9. FRIDAY

8.00 – 11.30 – private lessons, chamber music

11.30 – 13.00 MASTERCLASS BEVERLEY JOHNSTON - Gallery

13.00 – 14.30 – lunch

14.30 – 15.30 – CLINIC - DARKO KARLEČIK – WORKS OF N.J.ŽIVKOVIĆA

15.30 – 17.30 REHEARSAL- PARTICIPANTS´ CONCERT - Cinema /STRUČNI SKUP - Gallery

18.00   PARTICIPANTS´ CONCERT (Audience Award!) – Cinema

AFTER PARTY

 


IBMW JUNIOR

30.9. SATURDAY – JUNIOR

11.00  MATINEE CONCERT – Luka Ivir i Franko Štrbac J.S. Bach, E.Séjourné, R.K.LeVan, I.Trevino, Pop Medley (arr G.Gorše)  

 

1.10. SUNDAY – JUNIOR

12 .00  MATINEE CONCERT – participans

 

 

 

PROGRAMME IBMW 2017

 Dimanche 24/09

14h -   arrivée, accueil des participants

15h -  musique de chambre

19.00 WELCOME PARTY ( caffe Tom)

 

Lundi 25/09

8h- 13h30 - cours particuliers et musique de chambre

12h30-13h30 -  MASTERCLASS VASSILENA – marimba - Galerie

13h30-15h - Repas

15h-16h - WORKSHOP DARKO – Techniques de la caisse claire – Cinéma

16h-17h WORKSHOP JOSIP Percussions corporelles – Cinéma

 17h- 18h - PRESENTATION – BEVERLEY -  Petite salle

18h- 20h -  cours particuliers et musique de chambre

20H KONCERT – CHRISTOS & PAOLO – Galerie


Mardi 26/09

8h- 12h -  cours particuliers et musique de chambre

12h- 13h -  WORKSHOP PAOLO -  Tambourins italiens  Cinéma                          

13h- 14h30 -  repas

14h30- 16h -  WORKSHOP  DINCER & SONER  – instruments traditionnels turcs - Petite salle

17h- 19hMASTERCLASS/WORKSHOP CHRISTOS - Petite salle

20H CONCERT -  VASSILENA & THOMAS  - Galerie


Mercredi 27/09

8h-12h - cours particuliers et musique de chambre

12h-13h - WORKSHOP PAOLO –  tambourins Italiens - Cinéma

13h-14h30 -  repas

14h30-16h - WORKSHOP /SONER  – percussions digitales - Petite salle

16h-17  BOEUF - Cinéma / Petite salle

17h CONCERT PROMENADE – FLAMMADUO Galerie

18h-20h -  cours particuliers et musique de chambre


Jeudi 28/09

8h-12h -  cours particuliers et musique de chambre

12h-13h -  PRESENTATION - DINCER   –  « Le Festival de percussions  d'Ankara” - Petite salle

13h-14h30 -  repas

14h30-16h -  WORKSHOP - SONER - percussions digitales - Petite salle

16h-20h -  cours particuliers et musique de chambre

20h CONCERT BEVERLEY – Galerie


Vendredi 29/09

8h-12h - cours particuliers et musique de chambre

12h-13h30 - MASTERCLASS - BEVERLEY - Galerie

13h30-15h -  repas

15h-18h30 - Répétition  générale du  concert des participants

18h -  CONCERT DES PARTICIPANTS (Remise des prix du public) - Cinéma

After Party (Café Tom)

 

 

IBMW JUNIOR

 Samedi 30/09

11h -  CONCERT PROMENADE - Luka Ivir et Frako Strbac

 

Dimanche 01/10

12h - CONCERT PROMENADE - participants junior