HR / EN

The 10th Ferdo Livadić 2013

Monday, September 30th 2013
Prica Gallery, 5 pm

 

Duo Virna Kljaković, piano and Marta Bratković, violin

 

 

Program:    
J. Brahms: Third sonata for piano and violin in D minor
                    Allegro
                    Adagio
                    Un poco presto e con sentimento
                    Presto agitato
Arvo Pärt: Fratres
D. Detoni: 22per2in2

 

 

Ivan Mučić, trombone

Linda Mravunac-Fabijanić, piano

 

 

Program:
Serge Baudo: Petite Suite pour Trombone et Piano
Lars-Erik Larsson: Concertino for Trombone and String Orchestra
                                Preludium: Allegro pomposo
                                Aria: Andante sostenuto
                                Finale: Allegro giocoso
Enrique Crespo: Improvisation Nr. 1 for Trombone Solo
Stjepan Šulek: Sonata for Trombone and Piano

 

 

Duo Furioso: Nikolina Furić, accordion i Mirko Jevtović, accordion

 

 

Program:
Primož Ramovš (1921. – 1999.): A Wish Fulfilled
Johann Pachelbel (1653. – 1706.)/arr. Saša Bastalec: Chaconne f minor (PWC 43, T. 206, PC 149, POP 6)
Dominik Steklasa (1989.): Searching for… ? – 3.st.  Civilization
                                                                                  4.st.  Society    
Damir Bužleta (1958.): Molitva - premiere
Franck Angelis (1962.)/ arr. Saša Bastalec : Romance
Vladislav Zolotaryov (1942. – 1975.): Rondo-capriccioso

 

 

Špela Mastnak, precussion

 

 

Program:
Akemi Naito: Memory of the woods for solo marimba
Ivan Josip Skender: New composition written for this competition - premiere
Iannis Xenakis: Rebonds b for solo multipercussion
Casey Cangelosi: White Knuckle Stroll for marimba
Ben Wahlund: Hard-boiled capitalism and the Day Mr. Friedman noticed Google is a Verb for solo vibraphone

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 01st 2013
Prica Gallery, 5 pm

 

Anamarija Milić, violin

Ante Milić, piano

 

 

Program:
J.S.Bach: Ciaccona from II Partite in D-minor for violin, BWM 1004    
R.Matz: Sonata for violin and piano in E-minor                                       
Allegro
Andante sostenuto
Allegro vivo                                                                                              
E.Chausson:Poeme, op. 25                                                                         

 

Mia Ćojbašić, accordion

 

 

Program:
D. Shostakovich: Prelude and fugue in E-minor (op. 34) 
B. Papandopulo: Allegro Vivace from cycle Eight studies
F. Angelis : Romance  for solo accordion 
J. Ganzer : Silhouetten :  I.   J. S. B. …
                                            II.  B. B. …
                                            III. L. v. B. … 
A. Beloshitzky: Spanish suit ( V., VI. i VII. paragraph)

 

Duo Lana Adamović, violin and Ankica Šoša, violin

 

 

Program:
S.Prokofjev: Sonata for two violins in C-major, op.56
Andante cantabile
Allegro
Commodo ( quasi Allegretto )
Allegro con brio
H. Leonard: Duo de concert
Adagio ma non troppo
Allegro moderato
B. Papandopulo : Five studies for two solo violins
Introduction
Dodenkafonska
Waltz
Improvisation
Fuga

 

Aljoša Jurinić, piano

 

 

Program:
F. Schubert: Sonata in A-major, D. 664
B. Bersa: Melancolie
                Na žalu
F. Liszt: Koncertna etida br. 2 "La leggierezza"
Hungarian rapsody No. 11 in A-minor